SEA (INSIDE MEASUREMENT)

20DC40DC40HC45HCPW
Length5,89812,03212,03213,54
Width2,352,352,352,42
Height2,392,392,6952,69
Door height2,282,282,5852,58
Max cbm33,167,676,288,1
Max weight28280267402867029540
EUR-pallets11252533

Precise specifications may vary between container manufacturers!
Dimensions in meters, weight in kilograms.
Reefer, open top and flat rack equipment has different specs, please check case-by-case!

ROAD (INSIDE MEASUREMENT)

CurtainBoxMega
Length13,6213,6213,62
Width2,48*2,462,48
Height2,65**2,72,942
Door height2,672,72,9
Max cbm89,590,599,4
Max weight328003140032800
EUR-pallets333333

Precise specifications may vary between trailer manufacturers!
Dimensions in meters, weight in kilograms.
*Between side poles
**Loading height at sides

RAIL (INSIDE MEASUREMENT)

40HC
Length12,032
Width2,35
Height2,695
Door height2,585
Max cbm76,2
Max weight28670
EUR-pallets25

Precise specifications may vary between container manufacturers!
Dimensions in meters, weight in kilograms.

SEA & RAIL LCL
SEA: 585x235x225 / 3000kg
RAIL: 300x200x180 / 3000kg

Oversized, high density and overweight shipments on request

AIR
Maximum dimensions vary heavily depending on aircraft type. Largest aircrafts in the world have maximum dimensions up to 44×6,4×4,4m. Airbus A350 can take approx. 4×1,5×1,6m and A320 only 2,4×1,5×1,1m. Longer and/or wider the package is, lower it has to be to fit the aircraft/container.

We recommend checking separately everything over 200x150x100cm from our sales.